English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
Northstar engine [correct]
CONT: The increased performance of the Northstar engine and greater emphasis on chassis dynamics led to a unique rear suspension to provide improved stability at high speeds... quiet ride under normal driving conditions.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
moteur Northstar [correct, masculine noun]