English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
quiet ride [correct]
CONT: The increased performance of the Northstar engine and greater emphasis on chassis dynamics led to a unique rear suspension to provide improved stability at high speeds... quiet ride under normal driving conditions.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
conduite en douceur [correct, feminine noun]