English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
chassis dynamics [correct]
CONT: The increased performance of the Northstar engine an greater emphasis on chassis dynamics led to a unique rear suspension to provide improved stability at high speeds... quiet ride under normal driving conditions.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
dynamique du châssis [correct, feminine noun]