English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
pressure leaching [correct]
DEF: In chemical extraction of valuable ore constituents, use of an autoclave to speed processing by means of increased temperatures and pressures.
PHR: Oxygen pressure leaching.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
lixiviation sous pression [correct, feminine noun]; lessivage sous pression [masculine noun]
CONT: La lixiviation est une technique classique de traitement des minerais pauvres oxydés [...] Dans certains cas la lixiviation acide est faite à chaud et sous pression.