English (Water Pollution; Ecosystems)
eutrophied lake [correct]
CONT: In most lakes, eutrophication is largely limited by phosphorus availability, so that atmospheric nitrogen inputs are unlikely to be a major contributor to lake enrichment. Coastal and estuarine ecosystems, and currently eutrophied lakes are exceptions where increased nitrogen supplies may contribute to stimulated aquatic production.
OBS: See record "eutrophication".
French (Pollution de l'eau; Écosystèmes)
lac eutrophisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Ecosistemas)
lago eutrofizado [masculine noun]