English (Ecosystems; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fungal network [correct]
CONT: As well, primary production is greatly increased by the below-ground fungal networks performing vital roles in the absorption and transport of soil nutrients.
French (Écosystèmes; Champignons et myxomycètes)
réseau de champignons [masculine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux souterrains de champignons, par le rôle crucial qu'ils jouent dans l'absorption et le transport des éléments nutritifs du sol, participent activement à l'augmentation la production primaire.