English (Aeroindustry)
production aircraft [correct]; production model aircraft [correct]; series aircraft [correct]
CONT: The original F/A-18 procurement plan was for 11 development and 800 production aircraft, but long-term plans have since increased the latter total to 1, 366...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
appareil de série [masculine noun]; version de série [feminine noun]; avion de série [masculine noun]; aéronef de série [masculine noun]
CONT: Les plans initiaux prévoyaient l'acquisition de 11 avions de présérie et de 800 appareils de série.