English (Electrochemistry)
limiting migration current [correct]
DEF: The limiting value of a migration current, which is approached as the rate of the charge-transfer process is increased by varying the applied potential.
French (Électrochimie)
courant limite de migration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] valeur limite du courant de migration, dont on s'approche lorsque la vitesse du processus de transfert de charge augmente par variation du potentiel appliqué.