English (Electrochemistry)
limiting catalytic current [correct]
DEF: The potential-independent value that is approached by a catalytic current as the rate of the charge-transfer process is increased by varying the applied potential.
French (Électrochimie)
courant limite catalytique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] valeur, indépendante du potentiel de laquelle s'approche un courant catalytique lorsqu'on augmente la vitesse du processus de transfert de charge en faisant varier le potentiel appliqué.