English (Electrochemistry)
limiting kinetic current [correct]
DEF: The potential-independent value that is approached by a kinetic current as the rate of the charge-transfer process is increased by varying the applied potential.
French (Électrochimie)
courant limite cinétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...]valeur indépendante du potentiel vers laquelle tend un courant cinétique lorsqu'on augmente la vitesse du processus de transfert de charge par variation du potentiel appliqué.