English (Electrochemistry)
limiting diffusion current [correct]
DEF: The potential-independent value that is approached by a diffusion current as the rate of the charge-transfer process is increased by varying the applied potential.
French (Électrochimie)
courant limite de diffusion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] valeur indépendante du potentiel dont approche un courant de diffusion lorsqu'on augmente la vitesse du processus de transfert de charge en faisant varier le potentiel appliqué.