English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
revenue management system [correct]
CONT: The revenue management system has become an important part of departmental financial management systems due to the government's commitment to increased cost recovery and revenue generation and to improved cash management.
OBS: See the Revenue Management Module in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
système de gestion des recettes [correct, feminine noun]