English (Public Sector Budgeting)
revenue management [correct]
OBS: The revenue management system has become an important part of departmental financial management systems due to the government's commitment to increased cost recovery and revenue generation and to improved cash management.
OBS: See the Revenue Management Module in the Financial Management Systems (FMS) Handbook.
OBS: revenue management: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
gestion des recettes [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de recettes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gestion de recettes : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.