English (Medication)
moricizine [correct]
CONT: Moricizine increased the risk of sudden deaths in the first two weeks and was not effective over the long term.
French (Médicaments)
moricizine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On a mis fin prématurément à l'étude en raison d'une tendance à la hausse de la mortalité dans le groupe traité à la moricizine.