English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
low-pressure spray irrigation [correct]; low-pressure sprinkler irrigation [correct]
CONT: In the present study, workers at a land application system involving low-pressure spray irrigation of corn fields with wastewater were followed through a growing season to determine if they had an increased risk of infection as compared with a control population of the same socioeconomic group who had no direct exposure to wastewater.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
aspersion basse pression [correct, feminine noun]; irrigation à basse pression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: irrigation par aspersion. [...] Elle comprend de nombreuses techniques qui diffèrent par : - la nature de l'asperseur : à jet fixe (diffuseur) ou à jet rotatif. - la pression utilisée : aspersion basse pression (inférieure à 2 bars), aspersion moyenne pression (2 à 4 bars), aspersion haute pression (supérieure à 4 bars à l'asperseur).