English (Surgery; Non-Surgical Treatment)
aggressive technique [correct]
CONT: Laser treatment, excision, and electrodessication are considered aggressive techniques and should be avoided in many cases because of the increased risk of permanent scarring and disability.
French (Chirurgie; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
technique agressive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La biopsie de saturation est une technique agressive où on peut prélever jusqu’à 45 carottes.