English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
risk amplification [correct]
DEF: A heightening of interest in a risk issue created by various factors including increased media coverage.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
amplification du risque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stimulation de l'intérêt pour un risque, créée par divers facteurs, notamment une plus grande couverture médiatique.