English (Phraseology; National and International Security)
source of risk [correct]
CONT: ... increased use of the Internet can be a source of risk and can, at the same time, be a tool for managing the risk.
French (Phraséologie; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
source de risques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'usage accru de l'Internet peut être source de risques et peut, en même temps, être un outil de gestion des risques.