English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Kanavel’s four cardinal signs [correct, plural]; four cardinal signs of Kanavel [correct, plural]
CONT: ... a(1) swollen(2) slightly flexed finger with(3) tenderness over the flexor tendon, sheath and(4) increased pain on passive extension of the digit... constitute Kanavel' s four cardinal signs of a purulent tendon sheath infection.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
quatre signes cardinaux de Kanavel [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cuatro signos cardinales de Kanavel [masculine noun, plural]