English (Customs and Excise)
early detection of tax avoidance schemes [correct]
CONT: [Revenue Canada] achieved increased compliance through aggressive auditing, a timely communication plan, increased sanctions and legislative changes, as well as early detection of tax avoidance schemes.
French (Douanes et accise)
dépistage hâtif des stratagèmes d'évitement fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a amélioré l'observation par des vérifications plus énergiques, un plan de communication opportun, des sanctions plus rigoureuses et des modifications législatives, de même que par un dépistage hâtif des stratagèmes d'évitement fiscal.