English (Taxation; Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law); Trade)
after-imposed tax [correct]
DEF: Any tax that is added to or increased in a contract as a result of legislative, judicial or administrative action taking effect after the date of contract award.
OBS: After-imposed taxes include any exempted tax whose exemption was subsequently revoked or reduced.
French (Fiscalité; Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce)
taxe imposée ultérieurement [correct, feminine noun]