English (Labour and Employment)
emigration of employment
CONT: ... since the 1960s Dutch cabinets... increased personal and company tax levels to 80% and 52% respectively, triggering massive emigration of investment capital and industrial employment.
French (Travail et emploi)
délocalisation d'emploi [feminine noun]
CONT: Aux Pays-Bas [...], depuis les années soixante, les gouvernements [...] ont porté la fiscalité sur le revenu des particuliers et des société s à respectivement 80 % et 52 %, provoquant l'expatriation massive de capita ux d'investissement et la délocalisation d'emplois industriels.