English (Ovens and Baking (Ceramics); Construction Methods)
ribbed roof [correct]
DEF: A roof in which some of the courses have an increased thickness to give continuous protruding ribs.
French (Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle); Procédés de construction)
voûte nervurée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voûte dont certaines rangées ont une épaisseur plus grande et forment des nervures continues.