English (Symptoms (Medicine))
increased thirst [correct]
CONT: ... signs of dehydration(increased thirst, dry eyes and mouth, no urine output)...
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
soif accrue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des signes de déshydratation (une soif accrue, la bouche et les yeux secs, l'absence d'urine) [...]