English (Farm Management and Policy)
improved pasture [correct]
DEF: Pasture in which the yield has been increased through a combination of measures such as planting higher-yielding grass species, planting legumes, or spreading lime.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
pâturage bonifié [masculine noun]; pâturage amélioré [masculine noun]
CONT: La répartition de ces terres selon l'utilisation était la suivante : cultures, 332 000 km²; pâturages améliorés, 3 000 km²; jachère, 90 000 km²; autre forme d'amélioration, 8 000 km²; friches, 218 000 km².
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola)
pastos mejorados [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pastizal en el que se ha mejorado el rendimiento mediante una combinación de medidas como la siembra de especies de pasto de mayor rendimiento, plantas forrajeras o distribución de cal.