English (Taxation)
middle tax rate
CONT: The Plan increases the amount of income Canadians can receive tax-free to at least $8, 000 and the income amounts where middle and upper tax rates begin to apply to at least $35, 000 and $70, 000 respectively.
French (Fiscalité)
taux d'imposition intermédiaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Les seuils de revenu au-delà desquels les taux d'imposition intermédiaire et supérieur s'appliquent seront augmentés, passant respectivement à au moins 35 000 $ et 70 000 $.