English (Customs and Excise)
reduction of duties [correct]; duty reduction [correct]; duty cut [correct]
OBS: most commercial agreements contain provisions intended to ensure that the advantages gained through reduction of duties will not be offset by discriminatory increases in other taxes.
French (Douanes et accise)
réduction de droits de douane [correct, feminine noun]; réduction de droits [correct, feminine noun]; abaissement de droits [correct, masculine noun]; abaissement de droits de douane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (...) les interventions en matière tarifaire, telles que les suspensions ou les réductions de droits, qui continuent à relever de l'autorité nationale, ont été dévolues au gouvernement
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
reducción de derechos de aduana [correct, feminine noun]; reducción de aranceles [feminine noun]