English (Criminology)
bourgeois criminology [correct]
CONT: The extent to which bourgeois criminology has become linked to ruling class ideology is evidenced by the way its activities lend increasing support to ruling class hegemony.
French (Criminologie)
criminologie bourgeoise [correct, feminine noun]