English (Types of Concrete)
linear creep
CONT: Laboratory tests show three steps of behavior following the increasing value of the compressive stress :-linear creep step : creep strains are proportional to the stress. The creep coefficient is constant.-non-linear creep : creep strains become much more important...
French (Sortes de béton)
fluage linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'expérience fait apparaître trois étapes de comportement en fonction de la valeur croissante des contraintes : - étape de fluage linéaire : le fluage est proportionnel à la contrainte et à la déformation. Le coefficient de fluage est constant; - étape de fluage non linéaire [...]