English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
energy-efficient building enclosure [correct]
CONT: ... the fact that our energy supplies are limited, and that the cost of that energy is rapidly increasing, has created an immediate need to design energy-efficient building enclosures.
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
enveloppe de bâtiment efficace [feminine noun]