English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Real Estate)
housing affordability gap [correct]
CONT: Housing affordability gaps. With the cost of both rental and for-sale housing increasing much faster than household incomes or wages, the result is a gap between what different households can reasonably afford and what is available in both the community as well as the region.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Immobilier)
écart en matière d'accessibilité au logement [correct, masculine noun]