English (Corporate Economics)
increasing cost [correct]
OBS: We may summarize the modifications in international trade made necessary by increasing costs: As a result of international trade, each country will tend to specialize, as before, in the commodity in which it has the greatest comparative advantage (...)
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
coût croissant