English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy))
competitive marginal-cost pricing [correct]
OBS: Where there are monopolistic imperfections that produce deviations from ideal competitive marginal-cost pricing-and in situations of strong increasing returns and decreasing costs, such deviations are practically inevitable(...)
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie))
formation concurrentielle de pris égaux aux coûts marginaux