English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
capital-deepening investment [correct]
DEF: Investment aimed at increasing production efficiency and lowering costs.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
investissement de productivité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
inversión orientada a aumentar la productividad [correct, feminine noun]