English (Economic Fluctuations)
inflation of costs; increasing of costs; progression of costs; cost inflation [see observation]
OBS: cost inflation: This term can also mean "cost-push inflation," which is an inflation caused by rising prices.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
hausse des coûts [feminine noun]; montée des coûts [feminine noun]; progression des coûts [feminine noun]; gonflement des coûts [masculine noun]