English (Analytical Chemistry; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
elementary effect
CONT: Elementary effect of uranium isotope separation … calculated for an azimuthally increasing(a) and decreasing(b) speed ratio of UF6, SUF 6 …
French (Chimie analytique; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
effet élémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Procédés à faible enrichissement élémentaire. Pour les procédés tels que la diffusion gazeuse ou la centrifugation, l’effet élémentaire est lié à la différence de masse entre molécules.