English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting)
equity transaction [correct]
DEF: Any transaction having the effect of increasing or decreasing net worth or involving transfers between the accounts making up net worth.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité)
opération sur capitaux propres [correct, feminine noun]; opération sur fonds propres [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad)
transacción de capital [feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier transacción que tenga el efecto de aumentar o disminuir el capital neto (o contable) de una sociedad [...]