English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for the modification of bodily functions [correct]
CONT: Stimulators including : aids for the modification of bodily functions, e. g. aids for increasing, decreasing or stabilizing functions.
OBS: ISO code: 03 27.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide qui modifie les fonctions physiologiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Stimulateurs comprenant : les aides qui modifient les fonctions physiologiques, par exemple les aides pour augmenter ou diminuer ou équilibrer une fonction.
OBS: Code ISO : 03 27.