English (Econometrics; Financial and Budgetary Management)
labor-land ratio [correct]
OBS: The increasing labor-land and decreasing output-land ratios mean a declining contribution of each last(or marginal) worker to product, and hence declining real wage rates.
French (Économétrie; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rapport main-d'œuvre-sol [masculine noun]