English (Offences and crimes; Police)
professional theft ring; organized theft ring
OBS: Professional theft ring. Over the past few years the recovery of stolen automobiles has been gradually decreasing. Experts attribute this condition to the increasing activity of the organized theft ring.
French (Infractions et crimes; Police)
réseau de voleurs professionnels