English (Air Transport)
undulating light
DEF: A continuously luminous light increasing and decreasing in intensity in cyclic sequence AGARD
French (Transport aérien)
feux à intensité variable [masculine noun]
DEF: Feux lumineux continus dont l'intensité lumineuse croît et décroît selon une loi périodique.