English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
third-brush generator
OBS: An auxiliary brush which regulated the current output of the generator by increasing or decreasing the field coal current. Principles of Automotive vehicles, U. S. Army Department, DM-9-8000 Y. R. 31-12-74
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
génératrice à balai auxiliaire