English (Social Psychology)
sense of connection [correct]
CONT: Prosocial and antisocial behaviours : An increasing emphasis on individualism, a growing lack of trust in others, a decreased sense of connection and belonging—all are factors contributing to the decline of prosocial behaviours, such as volunteering, and the rise of radical antisocial behaviours.
French (Psychologie sociale)
sentiment de connexion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comportements prosociaux et antisociaux : l'importance croissante de l'individualisme, le manque de confiance dans les autres et la diminution du sentiment de connexion et d'appartenance sont autant de facteurs qui contribuent au déclin des comportements prosociaux, tels que le bénévolat, et à la montée des comportements antisociaux radicaux.