English (Analytical Functions (Math.); Surveying; Mathematical Geography)
increasing function [correct]
DEF: a mathematical function whose value algebraically increases as the independent variable increases over a given range.
French (Fonctions mathématiques analytiques; Arpentage; Géographie mathématique)
fonction croissante [correct, feminine noun]; fonction croissante isotone [correct, feminine noun]; fonction croissante monotone [correct, feminine noun]; fonction non décroissante [correct, feminine noun]