English (Collaboration with the FAO; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Water Transport; Commercial Fishing)
hull and machinery policy [correct]
CONT: There have been an increasing number of [insurance] claims against the hull and machinery policy due to mechanical failures in the corporation's older vessels.
PHR: hull and machinery time policy
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Transport par eau; Pêche commerciale)
police sur coque et machines [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: police à terme sur coque et machines