English (Corporate Economics; Laws of the Market (Economy))
increasing return [correct]
CONT: If at first there is increasing returns, there is at first declining MC [Marginal Cost] - ultimately followed by diminishing returns and increasing MC.
OBS: Usually in plural.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Lois du marché (Économie))
rendement croissant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Leyes del mercado (Economía))
rendimiento creciente [correct, masculine noun]