English (Nuclear Physics)
kerma rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: The increment in kerma during a suitably small interval of time divided by that interval of time.
OBS: kerma rate: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
débit de kerma [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Accroissement du kerma pendant un intervalle de temps convenablement petit, divisé par cet intervalle de temps.
OBS: débit de kerma : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.