English (Computer Mathematics; Testing and Debugging)
resolution error [correct]
DEF: An error due to or caused by the inability of a computing unit to demonstrate changes of a variable smaller than a given increment.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Test et débogage)
erreur de résolution [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Prueba y depuración)
error de resolución [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Error derivado de las limitaciones de una unidad de cálculo analógica, como respuesta a modificaciones inferiores a un incremento específico.