English (Financial Accounting; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
fair value increment [correct]
DEF: ... the excess of the fair value over the book value of the acquiree’s identifiable net assets.
French (Comptabilité générale; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
écart d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]