English (Nuclear Physics)
ion-dose rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: An increment in ion dose during a suitably small interval of time divided by that interval of time.
OBS: ion-dose rate: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire)
débit de dose ionique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Augmentation de la dose ionique durant un intervalle de temps assez petit, divisée par cet intervalle de temps.
OBS: débit de dose ionique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.