English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
differential pulse height spectrum [correct]
DEF: A continuous curve that plots the differential number of pulses observed within an increment of pulse height against the value of the pulse height.
CONT: Differential pulse height spectrum from a radiation detector used to provide important information on both the radiation and the detector performance.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Physique radiologique et applications)
spectre différentiel de hauteur d'impulsion [correct, masculine noun]