English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Applications of Automation; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
least input increment [correct, standardized]
DEF: The least increment value that can be input into a machine program.
OBS: least input increment : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Automatisation et applications; Techniques industrielles)
incrément minimal d’entrée en programmation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur d’incrément minimale qui peut être entrée dans un programme machine.
OBS: incrément minimal d’entrée en programmation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.