English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radiation Protection)
absorbed dose rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: The increment in absorbed dose during a suitably small interval of time divided by that interval of time.
OBS: absorbed dose rate: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997; term standardized by the IEC (International Electrotechnical Commission).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Radioprotection)
débit de dose absorbée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Accroissement de la dose absorbée pendant un intervalle de temps convenablement petit, divisé par cet intervalle de temps.
OBS: débit de dose absorbée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 1997; terme normalisé par la CEI (Commission électrotechnique internationale).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Protección contra la radiación)
tasa de dosis absorbida [correct, feminine noun]