English (Computer Programs and Programming)
display mode [correct]
DEF: A mode, such as vector, increment, character, point, vector continue, or short vector that specifies the manner in which points are to be displayed on a screen.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mode de visualisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'affichage des données graphiques spécifié par certains bits du mot de commande qui les précède.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
modo de visualización [masculine noun]; modo de representación [masculine noun]; modalidad de visualización [masculine noun]; modalidad de representación [masculine noun]
DEF: Medio de indicar el formato en que la salida de la computadora (ordenador) aparecerá en la pantalla de visualización.