English (Information Processing (Informatics); Applications of Automation; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
least command increment [correct, standardized]
OBS: The [smallest] increment to command the travel of an axis from the numerical controller.
OBS: least command increment : term standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Automatisation et applications; Techniques industrielles)
incrément minimal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; minimum de commande [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: [Le plus petit] incrément [...] de commande de déplacement d’un axe d’un contrôleur numérique.
OBS: incrément minimal; minimum de commande : termes normalisés par l'ISO.