English (Silviculture)
tree increment plot [correct]
DEF: A plot in which selected trees are recurrently measured to determine their growth rates, commonly to provide data for introducing management into forests about whose growth rates little is known.
OBS: Differs from a sample plot in that no attempt is made to measure crop increment.
French (Sylviculture)
placette d'échantillonnage d'accroissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Placette d'échantillonnage sur laquelle un certain nombre d'arbres sont choisis pour y être mesurés ou analysés, afin de connaître les caractéristiques de leur accroissement et d'en extrapoler méthodiquement les résultats.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
parcela de crecimiento de árboles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parcela en la que se miden periódicamente árboles seleccionados y se determina su velocidad de crecimiento para obtener datos necesarios para la ordenación del monte.