English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
increment period [correct]
CONT: ... at the end of the increment period for the higher classification level...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
période d'augmentation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) à la fin de la période d'augmentation du niveau (...)