English (Measuring Instruments)
conveyor belt scale
CONT: The value of the minimum increment of registration on a conveyor belt scale shall not be greater than 100 kg or 200 pounds.
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 172(3).
French (Appareils de mesure)
instrument de pesage continu à bande [masculine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 172(3).