English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
increment size [correct, standardized]; INCRSIZE [correct]; increment step
DEF: The distance between adjacent addressable points on the display surface.
OBS: increment size : term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
pas [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; incrément [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pas de progression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distance entre deux points adressables adjacents sur une surface d'affichage.
OBS: incrément; pas : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.