English (Internet and Telematics)
cybermedia
CONT: ... cybermedia is vast quantities of electronic information stored in incremental form, with the increments able to be combined easily by any user into sequences and sets that suit his or her needs, without boundaries related to subject matter, original authors, or print-packaging conventions.
French (Internet et télématique)
cybermédia [masculine noun]