English (Information Processing (Informatics))
synthetic backup [correct]
CONT: A synthetic backup assembles data from the system's previous full backup and subsequent incremental backups without involving network resources …
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sauvegarde synthétique [correct, feminine noun]