English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Financial and Budgetary Management)
efficient frontier [correct, standardized]
DEF: A curve formed by the incremental cost-effectiveness or cost-utility ratios in a graphical representation of the non-dominated comparators.
OBS: efficient frontier: term and definition standardized by the Health Technology Assessment (HTA) Glossary English Editorial Board and the Translation Bureau.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
frontière d'efficience [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Courbe formée par les rapports coût/efficacité ou coût/utilité différentiels dans une représentation graphique des comparateurs non dominés.
OBS: frontière d'efficience : terme et définition normalisés par l'Institut national d'excellence en santé et en services sociaux (INESSS) et le Bureau de la traduction.