English (Computer Programs and Programming; Informatics)
incremental build [correct]
DEF: A build that is performed while existing intermediate artifacts are already built.
CONT: An incremental build reuses the results of a previous build maintained by Team Foundation Build to perform an optimized build based on the changes since the last build.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Informatique)
version incrémentale [correct, feminine noun]; version progressive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ARR version 2 est une version incrémentale qui inclut toutes les fonctionnalités de la version 1 et offre la prise en charge de la mise en cache sur disque.
CONT: Ces versions permettent de répondre à des engagements qui auraient été pris ainsi que d'assurer une sortie de version progressive et maîtrisée dans des conditions optimales.