English (Informatics)
absolute mode [correct]
OBS: All coordinates within one plot file are referenced to one origin(as distinct from incremental mode).
French (Informatique)
mode absolu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de travail dans lequel toutes les coordonnées se rapportent à une même origine (à la différence du mode incrémentiel).