English (The Product (Marketing))
continuous innovation [correct]
CONT: Continuous innovation is more than just incremental changes. It relates to the ongoing, gradual evolution that occurs in our activities, operations, and creations.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
innovation continue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'amélioration progressive et régulière apportée à un produit ou à un service, à un procédé de production, à une technique de commercialisation ou au mode d'organisation d'une entreprise.
OBS: innovation continue : désignation et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 décembre 2018.