English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
incremental algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... an incremental algorithm operates on incomplete knowledge, not only because it uses a local context but also because the available knowledge changes over time. In particular, new information is integrated into the available knowledge.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme incrémental [correct, masculine noun]