English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
interactive intelligent terminal [correct]
DEF: An interactive terminal equipped with a display, a keyboard and an incremental printer which has a number of computer processing characteristics physically built into, or attached to it.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
terminal conversationnel intelligent [correct, masculine noun]; terminal interactif intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminaux conversationnels intelligents. [...] Les terminaux sont réputés intelligents lorsqu'ils sont capables d'effectuer des traitements simples sur l'information qu'ils échangent avec des ordinateurs de marques diverses.