English (Organization Planning)
incremental approach [correct]; incremental action [correct]; progressive approach [correct]; phased approach [correct]
CONT: Incremental action is advancing the broader sustainable development yardsticks.
French (Planification d'organisation)
approche progressive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une approche progressive fait avancer l'ensemble des normes de comparaison du développement durable.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
método incremental [masculine noun]