English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
mission planner [correct]; MP [correct]
CONT: A mission planner(MP) computes one or more alternative routes to a target. It uses an incremental approach, refining the plan each time it is allowed to run without compromising the safety of the remaining tasks. The MP attempts to run periodically. If accepted, it produces a refined plan within its deadline.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
planificateur de mission [proposal, masculine noun]