English (Artificial Intelligence)
incremental building [correct]; incremental development [correct]
CONT: ... interactive incremental model building may be a useful learning strategy for a course in computer architecture.
CONT: ... the system ... provides ... support for incremental model development....
French (Intelligence artificielle)
construction incrémentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Construction progressive, évolutive d'un système IA, qui permet d'arriver à maîtriser des problèmes d'une grande complexité.