English (Types of Constructed Works)
incremental building
DEF: Building, usually from a core where additional features are gradually added.
French (Types de constructions)
habitat évolutif [masculine noun]; habitat progressif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones)
construcción progresiva de vivienda [feminine noun]