English (Marketing; Artificial Intelligence)
incremental model [correct]
CONT: Although more extensive testing is desirable in order to determine conclusively whether interactive model building is an effective means of concept learning, the results obtained so far suggest that interactive incremental model building may be a useful learning strategy for a course in computer architecture.
French (Commercialisation; Intelligence artificielle)
modèle incrémental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En bref, le modèle incrémental décrit la prise de décision comme un processus de marchandage entre les acteurs concernés, chacun d'eux essayant d'améliorer sa position au regard de ressources telles que le budget, le nombre d'employés, l'autorité ou l'autonomie; la «meilleure» option est celle sur laquelle les acteurs s'entendent. Pour que la solution soit acceptable, chaque participant doit pouvoir y trouver son bénéfice.