English (Phraseology)
incremental changes [correct]
CONT: Bill C-12 proposes amendments that will organize these special procedures in a more rational way, while incorporating a number of incremental changes.
French (Phraséologie)
changements cumulatifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le projet de loi C-12 propose des modifications qui permettront de structurer ces procédures spéciales de façon plus rationnelle tout en intégrant un certain nombre de changements cumulatifs.