English (Computer Graphics)
on-line plotter [correct]
DEF: A local or remote digital incremental plotter, in either online or offline operation with digital computer, providing a high-speed plotting system of versatility and reliability.
French (Infographie)
traceur en ligne [proposal, masculine noun]; traceur en connecté [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
graficador en línea [masculine noun]; graficadora en línea [feminine noun]; trazadora de gráficos en línea [feminine noun]