English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Anti-pollution Measures)
accelerated baseline study [correct]
CONT: The federal government and the proponent share the cost of accelerated baseline studies, the incremental cost resulting from acceleration being charged to the proponent.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures antipollution)
étude de base accélérée [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement fédéral et le parrain du projet partagent le coût des études de base accélérées mais il incombe au parrain du projet de supporter le coût supplémentaire dû à l'accélération.