English (Military Training; Financial and Budgetary Management; Information Processing (Informatics))
Incremental Full Cost [correct]
DEF: The full cost of adding one trainee to a serial using a given Instructional Strategy.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Coût additionnel par stagiaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût total par stagiaire ajouté à un cours selon une Stratégie d'instruction donnée.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).