English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
incremental validity [correct]
CONT: Even in situations where psychometric strategies can be affordably employed, the scorable structured interview often should be implemented either to prescreen candidates prior to investing in standardized assessment or to provide significant incremental validity to already available assessment data.
French (Docimologie)
validité ajoutée [correct, feminine noun]