English (Citizenship and Immigration)
incremental decision making [correct]
CONT: The processes for identifying, justifying, prioritizing and funding dredging projects is inadequate and ineffective in that it does not support incremental decision making based on national priorities.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
processus progressif de prise de décision [proposal, masculine noun]