English (Public Sector Budgeting)
incremental federal funding [correct]
CONT: No incremental federal funding will be provided for the day care centre; funding must come from within the existing appropriations and reference levels of the lead department.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
financement fédéral supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On ne fournira aucun financement fédéral supplémentaire pour la garderie; le financement doit provenir des crédits et des niveaux de référence actuels du ministère principal.