English (Organization Planning)
incremental plan [correct]
CONT: Linkage of incremental plan to new blueprint for improvement plan.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan par étapes [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de «sous-plans» faisant partie du plan global.