English (Productivity and Profitability; Sociology of Work)
pursuit of excellence [correct]
CONT: Incremental progress must be encouraged and achievements recognized by management. Continuous improvement is every employee's responsibility; the spontaneous pursuit of excellence in all processes and outputs is a positive indicator of the effectiveness of quality management in an organization.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Sociologie du travail)
recherche de l'excellence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La reconnaissance des progrès et des réalisations des employés constitue un complément important. Le renforcement positif des réalisations des employés et des équipes favorise la recherche de l'excellence et aide à soutenir la motivation et la détermination des employés.
Spanish (Productividad y rentabilidad; Sociología del trabajo)
búsqueda de la excelencia [proposal, feminine noun]