English (Investment)
net benefit investment ratio
DEF: The ratio between the present worth of net benefits and the present worth of an investment; alternatively, the sum of present worths after the incremental net benefit stream has become positive, divided by the sum of present worths in the earlier years of the project.
French (Investissements et placements)
rapport bénéfices nets/investissements [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
relación beneficios netos-inversión [feminine noun]