English (Artificial Intelligence)
partially learned concept [correct]; undetermined concept [correct]
DEF: In concept learning, a concept whose precise description cannot be inferred on the basis of the learner’s current data, knowledge, and assumptions.
OBS: See also "incremental learning" and "version space".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
concept appris partiellement [correct, masculine noun]; concept imprécis [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Concept dont la description exacte ne peut être inférée à partir des données, des connaissances ou des présuppositions disponibles.
OBS: Concept partiellement appris. Voir «apprentissage de concept» et «indétermination».