English (Computer Display Technology)
line texture [correct]; line texture attribute [correct]
CONT: Bits b2 and b1 of byte 1 are used to set the line texture attribute, which determines the style of lines and outlines(but not highlights) drawn with the LINE, ARC, RECTANGLE, POLYGON, and INCREMENTAL LINE PD1's...
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
texture de ligne [feminine noun]; attribut de texture de ligne [masculine noun]
CONT: Les bits b2 et b1 du multiplet 1 permettent d'établir l'attribut de texture de ligne, ce qui détermine le style des lignes et périmètres (mais pas des rehaussements) tracés à l'aide des IDI LIGNE, ARC, RECTANGLE, POLYGONE et INCREMENTATION LIGNE (...).