English (The Mouth)
incremental lines [correct, plural]
DEF: These lines on the inside of a tooth (cross section view) show the layer structure of dentin.
French (Cavité buccale)
lignes incrémentales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Lignes à l'intérieur de la dent (vue en coupe), qui montrent la structure en couche de la dentine.