English (Computer Graphics)
incremental method [correct]
DEF: A rendering method allowing to compute rough images and to refine them progressively.
French (Infographie)
méthode incrémentale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: méthode de rendu permettant de calculer des images brutes et de les affiner progressivement.