English (Computer Graphics)
incremental polygon [correct]
OBS: If bit 3 is equal to 1, then all filled rectangles, arcs, polygons, and incremental polygons are drawn in highlighted mode.
French (Infographie)
polygone d'incrémentation [masculine noun]
OBS: Lorsque le bit b3 est égal à 1, tous les rectangles, arcs, polygones et polygones d'incrémentation remplis sont dessinés en mode de rehaussement.