English (Computer Graphics)
highlight attribute [correct]
CONT: Bit b3 of byte 1 determine the highlight attribute. If bit 3 is equal to 1, then all filled rectangles, arcs, polygons, and incremental polygons are drawn in highlighted mode.
French (Infographie)
attribut de rehaussement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bit b3 du multiplet 1 détermine l'attribut de rehaussement. Lorsque le bit b3 est égal à 1, tous les rectangles, arc, polygones et polygones d'incrémentation remplis sont dessinés en mode de rehaussement.