English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
incremental extensibility [correct]
CONT: Due to RDF's incremental extensibility, agents processing metadata will be able to trace the origins of schemata they are unfamiliar with back to known schemata and perform meaningful actions on metadata they weren’t originally designed to process.
OBS: incremental extensibility: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
extensibilité incrémentale [feminine noun]
OBS: extensibilité incrémentale : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.