English (Recruiting of Personnel)
incremental profitability [correct]
DEF: Stepping up in profitability by such difficult-to-quantify measures as improving skills of workers or introducing more skilled workers. Attempt is made at establishing an incremental profit for each category of skilled employee.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
rentabilité additionnelle [proposal, feminine noun]