English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
incremental rate of return
DEF: The discount rate which equalizes the present value of incremental costs with the incremental benefits of the project.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
taux différentiel de rentabilité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
tasa diferencial de rentabilidad [correct, feminine noun]