English (Computer Hardware)
incremental computer [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A computer in which an incremental representation system is mainly used. [Definition standardized by ISO and AFNOR and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: incremental computer: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Matériel informatique)
ordinateur par accroissements [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Ordinateur dans lequel on utilise essentiellement des représentations par accroissements des données. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et l'AFNOR et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: ordinateur par accroissements : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
computadora incremental [correct, feminine noun]; ordenador incremental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) diseñada para operar principalmente con los incrementos en las variables, en vez de hacerlo con las variables propiamente dichas.