English (Laws and Legal Documents; Rights and Freedoms)
incrementalism [correct]
CONT: Incrementalism,... is an inappropriate justification for violations of the Charter.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droits et libertés)
progression graduelle [feminine noun]; réforme graduelle [feminine noun]