English (Translation (General))
case for incrementalism [correct]
CONT: If you have a bill that is so flawed to begin with, and the most self-interested minister will unilaterally review it, how can the case for incrementalism possibly be made?
French (Traduction (Généralités))
bien-fondé d'une progression graduelle [masculine noun]; bien-fondé d'une réforme graduelle [masculine noun]