English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
incrementality
DEF: The percentage of the results which can be attributed to government financial support for a project which would not have been undertaken without this support.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
apport différentiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage des résultats attribuable à l'aide gouvernementale dans le cas d'un projet qui n'aurait pas été entrepris sans cette aide. (Définition fournie par le Ministère de l'expansion industrielle régionale).