English (Mineralogy)
lagonite [correct]
DEF: A yellow amorphous mineral which occurs as an incrustation at the Tuscan lagoons.
French (Minéralogie)
lagonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borate hydraté naturel de fer, qui se trouve en Toscane.