English (Mineralogy)
picromerite [correct]
DEF: A monoclinic mineral occurring as a white crystalline incrustation.
French (Minéralogie)
picromérite [correct, feminine noun]; picroméride [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate hydraté naturel de magnésium et de potassium.