English (Mineralogy)
caracolite [correct]
DEF: A rare mineral occurring as a colorless crystalline incrustation and consisting of lead sulfate together with chlorine and sodium.
French (Minéralogie)
caracolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (chlorosulfate hydraté de plomb et de sodium), du système cristallin monoclinique.
OBS: Il est incolore et se cristallise sous forme d'incrustations.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
caracolita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clorosulfato de plomo y sodio; es un mineral incoloro que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico.