English (Petrography)
siliceous sinter [correct]; stillolite [correct]; sinter [correct, see observation]; pearl sinter [correct]; geyserite [correct]; fiorite [correct]
DEF: The lightweight porous opaline variety of silica, white or nearly white, deposited as an incrustation by precipitation from the waters of geysers and hot springs.
OBS: The term [sinter] is indefinite and should be modified by the proper compositional adjective, although when used alone it usually signifies "siliceous" sinter.
French (Pétrographie)
stillolite [correct, feminine noun]; geysérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche déposée autour de l'évent d'un geyser, souvent peu cohérente et stalactiforme, composée surtout de silice hydratée (opale) et d'un peu d'alumine.
Spanish (Petrografía)
geiserita [correct, feminine noun]; geyserita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concreción silícea de color blanco grisáceo, porosa y mamelonada, en forma de eflorescencias que se parecen a las de la coliflor; se produce al pie de los géiseres con los minerales precipitados por sus aguas termales.