English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
efflorescent [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... forming an incrustation or deposit of grains or powder that resembles lichens or dried leaves; not uncommonly due to loss of water of crystallization.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
efflorescent [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Mineralogía; Geoquímica)
eflorescente [correct]