English (Mineralogy)
molysite [correct]
OBS: An incrustation, brownish-red, light or dark, and yellow, ferric chloride(...) found usually in the vicinity of volcanoes as a deposit on lavas, etc.
French (Minéralogie)
molysite [correct]
OBS: Chlorure ferrique naturel (...) que l'on trouve à l'état d'incrustations ou de taches jaunes ou brunes dans les laves de Vésuve.