English (Computer Programs and Programming; Workplace Organization Research; Corporate Economics)
incubate [correct]
DEF: Develop an innovative idea to build a business model and company around it.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Économie de l'entreprise)
incuber [correct]