English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Warburg’s apparatus [correct]; Barcroft-Warburg apparatus [correct]
DEF: Apparatus for measuring the oxygen consumption of incubated tissue slices by manometric measurement of changes in gas pressure produced by oxygen absorption in an enclosed flask.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
appareil de Warburg [correct, masculine noun]; respiromètre de Warburg [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appareil pour l'étude de la respiration cellulaire.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
aparato de Warburg [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Respirómetro para investigación de vegetales basado en efectos manométricos.