English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organization Planning; Finance)
low-profit, limited liability corporation [correct]; L3C [correct]
CONT: The model we are suggesting has been successfully incubated in both the United Kingdom and the United States in the form of community interest companies, CICs, and low-profit, limited liability corporations, or L3Cs.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Planification d'organisation; Finances)
société à faibles profits et responsabilité limitée [feminine noun]; L3C [anglicism, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce modèle a déjà été élaboré avec succès au Royaume-Uni et aux États-Unis, sous la forme d'entreprises d'intérêt communautaire et de sociétés à faibles profits et responsabilité limitée (les L3C).