English (Poultry Production; Egg Industry)
egg production [correct]
DEF: The number of eggs produced or incubated at one time.
French (Élevage des volailles; Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
ponte [correct, feminine noun]; production d'œufs [correct, feminine noun]; ponte des œufs [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'œufs pondus au cours d'une période donnée.